- Home
- Calendar
Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 Cub Scouts (CH)
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
| 3 | 4 Parish Socials after All Masses
Men's Group - " Sons of Encouragement" - Streamed online
Giving Hope & Help - (Monthly Mtg) PCL
| |||
5 Parish Socials after All Masses
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Sew Easy to Care Youth - CH
| 6 New Finance Council Members Mtg (CH)
Sharing Christ Planning Meeting
| 7 Youth Choir
Confirmation 1 - CH
Girl Scouts - PC - clsrm #3
Pilgrimage Information Presentation
| 8 Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Liturgy Committee Mtg. - PCL
Girl Scouts - clsrm #3 - PC
| 9 Cub Scouts (CH)
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
Respect Life Committee - PC clsrm 4
Baptism Prep Class (CMR)
| 10 | 11 PYS meeting - (CH)
|
12 Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Baptisms
Confirmation 2 Retreat (CH)
Youth and Family Mass - C
Mission Trip Mtg. (CH)
| 13 Legion of Mary
Festival Committee Mtg. (PCL)
| 14 Youth Choir
Confirmation 1 - CH
Sharing Christ - CH
| 15 Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
| 16 Cub Scouts (CH)
Mission Chaperone Mtg. (Clrm 4 & 6)
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
| 17 | 18 Project Linus - CH
Wedding - Emma Dowden and Grant Osborne
|
19 K of C Pancake Breakfast - CH
Hope and Cope Group - Chapel Meeting Room
| 20 | 21 Youth Choir
Confirmation 1 - CH
Sharing Christ - CH
| 22 Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Girl Scouts - clsrm #3 - PC
Prayer Shawl Meeting - PCL
| 23 Stewardship/Development CCA-Dioc.Prov.
Cub Scouts (CH)
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
| 24 | 25 Project Purple Set-Up
|
26 Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Mass for Recovery
| 27 | 28 Youth Choir
Sharing Christ - CH
| 29 Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Confirmation 1 - CH
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Girl Scouts - clsrm #3 - PC
| 30 Cub Scouts (CH)
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
| 31 |
Thursday Jan 2, 2020
Cub Scouts (CH)
Thursday Jan 2, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
Thursday Jan 2, 2020 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Saturday Jan 4, 2020
Parish Socials after All Masses
Saturday Jan 4, 2020 All day
Men's Group - " Sons of Encouragement" - Streamed online
Saturday Jan 4, 2020 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Men of the parish and community are invited to join with other men, beginning with Mass at 7am streamed on YouTube with a Zoom meeting set up to begin at 8:00am. Mass can be viewed at tinyurl.com/ytube-sbportsmouthri. Please send an email to pandrews.sb@gmail.com to be put on the Zoom list.
Giving Hope & Help - (Monthly Mtg) PCL
Saturday Jan 4, 2020 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Sunday Jan 5, 2020
Parish Socials after All Masses
Sunday Jan 5, 2020 All day
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Sunday Jan 5, 2020 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Sew Easy to Care Youth - CH
Sunday Jan 5, 2020 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Monday Jan 6, 2020
New Finance Council Members Mtg (CH)
Monday Jan 6, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sponsored by the Diocese of Providence, for all local parish members.
Sharing Christ Planning Meeting
Monday Jan 6, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Final Prep for our series that begins on January 14th.
Tuesday Jan 7, 2020
Youth Choir
Tuesday Jan 7, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Confirmation 1 - CH
Tuesday Jan 7, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Girl Scouts - PC - clsrm #3
Tuesday Jan 7, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Pilgrimage Information Presentation
Tuesday Jan 7, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
In the Footsteps of Sts. Paul and Barnabas is the name of a pilgrimage to be offered October 21st through October 31st, as pilgrims journey to Greece and Turkey to experience the places Paul and Barnabas traveled through as they proclaimed the Gospel. No commitment necessary to be part of this informational meeting.
Wednesday Jan 8, 2020
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Wednesday Jan 8, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Wednesday Jan 8, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Liturgy Committee Mtg. - PCL
Wednesday Jan 8, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Girl Scouts - clsrm #3 - PC
Wednesday Jan 8, 2020 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Thursday Jan 9, 2020
Cub Scouts (CH)
Thursday Jan 9, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
Thursday Jan 9, 2020 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Respect Life Committee - PC clsrm 4
Thursday Jan 9, 2020 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Baptism Prep Class (CMR)
Thursday Jan 9, 2020 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Saturday Jan 11, 2020
PYS meeting - (CH)
Saturday Jan 11, 2020 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Sunday Jan 12, 2020
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Baptisms
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Immediately after Mass in the Church
Confirmation 2 Retreat (CH)
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 12:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Concludes with Youth and Family Mass at 5pm.
Youth and Family Mass - C
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Mission Trip Mtg. (CH)
Sunday Jan 12, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
All Paperwork will be submitted and signed. Final details for the trip will be available.
Monday Jan 13, 2020
Legion of Mary
Monday Jan 13, 2020 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
The Legion of Mary usually meets every Monday afternoon 1:30 p.m. New members are most welcome to join us.
Festival Committee Mtg. (PCL)
Monday Jan 13, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Tuesday Jan 14, 2020
Youth Choir
Tuesday Jan 14, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Confirmation 1 - CH
Tuesday Jan 14, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Sharing Christ - CH
Tuesday Jan 14, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
The 3rd and final chapter of our ChristLife Series. Open to all who have participated in both the Discovering Christ and Following Christ sessions.
Wednesday Jan 15, 2020
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Wednesday Jan 15, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Wednesday Jan 15, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Thursday Jan 16, 2020
Cub Scouts (CH)
Thursday Jan 16, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Mission Chaperone Mtg. (Clrm 4 & 6)
Thursday Jan 16, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
Thursday Jan 16, 2020 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Saturday Jan 18, 2020
Project Linus - CH
Saturday Jan 18, 2020 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Wedding - Emma Dowden and Grant Osborne
Saturday Jan 18, 2020 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Fr. Richard Narciso to preside
Sunday Jan 19, 2020
K of C Pancake Breakfast - CH
Sunday Jan 19, 2020 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Hope and Cope Group - Chapel Meeting Room
Sunday Jan 19, 2020 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
A support group for family members of those in recovery. Open to all, and All are welcome!
Tuesday Jan 21, 2020
Youth Choir
Tuesday Jan 21, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Confirmation 1 - CH
Tuesday Jan 21, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Sharing Christ - CH
Tuesday Jan 21, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
The 3rd and final chapter of our ChristLife Series. Open to all who have participated in both the Discovering Christ and Following Christ sessions.
Wednesday Jan 22, 2020
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Wednesday Jan 22, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Girl Scouts - clsrm #3 - PC
Wednesday Jan 22, 2020 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Prayer Shawl Meeting - PCL
Wednesday Jan 22, 2020 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Thursday Jan 23, 2020
Stewardship/Development CCA-Dioc.Prov.
Thursday Jan 23, 2020 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Church Hall
Cub Scouts (CH)
Thursday Jan 23, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
ACA (Adult Children of Alcoholics) - PCL
Thursday Jan 23, 2020 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Saturday Jan 25, 2020
Project Purple Set-Up
Saturday Jan 25, 2020 All day
Sunday Jan 26, 2020
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Sunday Jan 26, 2020 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Mass for Recovery
Sunday Jan 26, 2020 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Fr. Joe Upton will be Main Celebrant.
Tuesday Jan 28, 2020
Youth Choir
Tuesday Jan 28, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sharing Christ - CH
Tuesday Jan 28, 2020 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
The 3rd and final chapter of our ChristLife Series. Open to all who have participated in both the Discovering Christ and Following Christ sessions.
Wednesday Jan 29, 2020
Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Wednesday Jan 29, 2020 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Confirmation 1 - CH
Wednesday Jan 29, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Both Confirmation 1 and 2 Classes meeting together on Wednesday for Project Purple Week.
Confirmation 2 Class - CH
Wednesday Jan 29, 2020 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM